# Fair Park, Ipoh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Fair Park, Ipoh             |
| **Address**             | Fair Park, Ipoh, Perak      |
| **Price**               | RM 7,000 /mo (_Negotiable_) |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                           |
| **sqft**                | 3,760                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Ipoh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ipoh-nnv3d "Ipoh")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-ipoh-nnv3d "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501339605**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293797.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293797.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293791.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293791.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293793.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293793.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293794.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293794.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293795.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293795.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293796.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293796.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293790.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293790.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293792.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339605/UPHO.381293792.V800/Fair-Park-Ipoh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Fair Park, Ipoh by Joe Liew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- 3 years lease
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501339605
- 3,760 sqft floor area
- RM 1.86 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 passenger lift

## About Fair Park

> Fair park main road corner lot prime location shop lot

有意者请联络/ whatsapp : Joe liew 019–4566** 711<br />IF INTERESTED PLEASE CALL / WHATSAPP <br /> OWNER ARE WELCOME TO THE LIST YOUR PROPERTIES<br /> 欢迎产业委托 <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.w*****"
            masked-value="www.w*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br />𝐑𝐄𝐍68081 𝐆𝐚𝐭𝐡𝐞𝐫 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐞𝐬.<br /><br />Fair park corner shop for rent<br />Build up size : 3760<br />Bathroom: 2 <br />Ground floor only <br />Fully tempered grass wall<br />Suitable for show room , restaurants, convenience store, cafe, <br />Partially renovated <br />Rental price : 7000 nego

## Property Agent

![Joe Liew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/z853ba274a78-08b7-4f57-b455-6eb929fef5a8_1200x1200.jpeg)

- **Name**: Joe Liew
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1536/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joe-liew-1650087/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joe-liew-1650087/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 7,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Fair Park, Ipoh, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,760 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)