# Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah                               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Laman Setia 4/2, Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,800 /mo                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                             |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                             |
| **sqft (land)**         | 4,000                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Gelang Patah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-gelang-patah-0wuj0 "Gelang Patah")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-gelang-patah-0wuj0 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501208827**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726297.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726297.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726292.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726292.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726294.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726294.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726298.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726298.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726300.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726300.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726302.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208827/UPHO.379726302.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/79161/ZPPHO.110003514.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/79161/ZPPHO.110003514.V800/Setia-Eco-Gardens-Setia-Eco-Gardens-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah by Miyuki Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 27 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501208827
- 2,500 sqft floor area
- 4,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.52 psf (floor)
- RM 0.95 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by SP Setia Berhad
- 4 parking lots

## About Setia Eco Gardens

> Corner 2 Storey House Close to International School/ Second Link Tuas

For Rent<br /><br />Setia Eco Garden<br />- freshly painted<br />- corner lot 2 storey house<br />- 4 bedrooms<br />- 4 bathrooms<br />- ideal for families, close to Tenby International School<br /><br />Rental    : RM 3,800<br /><br />Remark : Recently painted, gated with security guard, available now

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Clubhouse
- Multi-purpose hall
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Miyuki Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8wgkd547c53f-979e-4065-acaf-880744c48855_1600x1600.jpeg)

- **Name**: Miyuki Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/miyuki-lee-1225917/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/miyuki-lee-1225917/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Laman Setia 4/2, Setia Eco Gardens, Gelang Patah, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)