# KL Midtown Signature Office Towers, KL Metropolis, Dutamas

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | KL Midtown Signature Office Towers, KL Metropolis, Dutamas |
| **Address**             | 7, Jalan Dutamas 2, KL Metropolis, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur   |
| **Price**               | RM 12,078 /mo                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                         |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 2,013                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Dutamas](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-dutamas-2k4qk "Dutamas")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-dutamas-2k4qk "Office")
- **rent-501388750**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880274.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880274.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880271.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880271.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880272.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880272.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880273.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880273.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880275.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880275.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880276.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880276.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880277.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880277.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880278.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880278.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880279.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880279.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880280.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501388750/UPHO.381880280.V800/KL-Midtown-Signature-Office-Towers-Dutamas-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in KL Metropolis, Dutamas by Kevin Lum - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501388750
- 2,013 sqft floor area
- RM 6.00 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About KL Midtown Signature Office Towers

> Grade A Office for rent in KL Midtown

KL Midtown Signature Office Towers<br /><br />- Premium office tower featuring an opulent grand lobby<br />- Linked to Hyatt Regency Hotel & Leisure Mall<br />- Extensive amenities, including trendy cafés, dessert shops, and dining options<br />- Ideally situated in a high-end and esteemed neighborhood<br /><br />Unit & Building Details:<br />* Size: 2,013 sq. ft.<br />* Condition: Bare unit<br />* Rental Rate: RM 6.00 per sq. ft.<br /><br />---------------------------------------------<br />Kindly Call/ WhatsApp us at<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         (Kevin Lum)<br />REN 29502<br />to arrange for viewing & check out available unit

## Property Agent

![Kevin Lum](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/32p59afd49c2-a114-4501-91b7-5311a6f52b3a_854x854.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Lum
- **Agency**: KITH AND KIN REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1933 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-lum-1179657/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-lum-1179657/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 12,078 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

7, Jalan Dutamas 2, KL Metropolis, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,013 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)