# The Breezeway, Desa Parkcity

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Breezeway, Desa Parkcity                                     |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Residen Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 5,200 /mo                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **Beds**                | 2+1                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 1,292                                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Desa Parkcity](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Desa Parkcity")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Condominium")
- **rent-200541095**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1kvl12043941-e43c-4893-9287-d731aae91da8_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1kvl12043941-e43c-4893-9287-d731aae91da8_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rrde6ad785b6-6c9e-4179-a14d-98dcee3ac2e9_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rrde6ad785b6-6c9e-4179-a14d-98dcee3ac2e9_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4oohd86db34b-9841-44e6-90ab-69c5c0d9bf4d_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4oohd86db34b-9841-44e6-90ab-69c5c0d9bf4d_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pmhs4ca02052-4fa3-43bb-9c5a-3257b1011bd7_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pmhs4ca02052-4fa3-43bb-9c5a-3257b1011bd7_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x14k5c5023a5-092c-408e-89b9-e3fa9861dc86_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x14k5c5023a5-092c-408e-89b9-e3fa9861dc86_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tmdhd039b8df-0a75-4268-a7f5-19b227112aff_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tmdhd039b8df-0a75-4268-a7f5-19b227112aff_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xbns9fcbcb39-9eef-418a-9d83-07dda65560a4_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xbns9fcbcb39-9eef-418a-9d83-07dda65560a4_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fpfn8c7419a8-bcf3-46f7-afac-7a7d1dae3e2a_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fpfn8c7419a8-bcf3-46f7-afac-7a7d1dae3e2a_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-drad489d4be8-898f-42a6-baed-5492d4f45b6a_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-drad489d4be8-898f-42a6-baed-5492d4f45b6a_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b8x8221b6885-3a72-4cfa-b92c-ccdd9f620afb_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b8x8221b6885-3a72-4cfa-b92c-ccdd9f620afb_1280x960.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in The Breezeway by Jessie Kee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200541095
- 1,292 sqft floor area
- RM 4.02 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Perdana Park (Samling Group)
- 130 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About The Breezeway

> Fully Furnished Unit For Rent!

The BreezeWay Garden is a mixed development of condominium and park homes, situated within Desa ParkCity’s gated and guarded community. <br /><br />Every unit features<br />- Porch Area<br />- Mini Private Garden<br />- Marble flooring<br />- Laminated wood flooring<br />- Fully tiled bathroom for easy maintenance<br /><br />Want a tour of Desa ParkCity & The Breezeway Condo? Make an appointment with me today! <br />Jessie Kee (REN 22982)<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Jessie Kee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/0kyq995550d2-1aaf-48a4-81d2-2e9e803587e8_1080x1080.png)

- **Name**: Jessie Kee
- **Agency**: RMX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2144 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jessie-kee-1107852/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jessie-kee-1107852/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Residen Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,292 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)