# Plaza Arkadia, Ground Floor Shop, Desa Parkcity, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Plaza Arkadia, Ground Floor Shop, Desa Parkcity, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity |
| **Address**             | Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur                                                                      |
| **Price**               | RM 23,000 /mo                                                                                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 2,200                                                                                                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Desa Parkcity](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Desa Parkcity")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Shop")
- **rent-200549608**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-92er0e3bf151-f599-4701-ac0c-01f1c428b989_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-92er0e3bf151-f599-4701-ac0c-01f1c428b989_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ba1u399378bb-57c3-410c-8e35-a9dea1729f7d_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ba1u399378bb-57c3-410c-8e35-a9dea1729f7d_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2cn1f6e7c468-e055-434a-ab87-939caf4c2c66_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2cn1f6e7c468-e055-434a-ab87-939caf4c2c66_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b7mpf7fda79b-4a25-4703-8ff4-6155f901cb06_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b7mpf7fda79b-4a25-4703-8ff4-6155f901cb06_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jmjc59dac3a5-434e-4a3c-893d-073e746a551a_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jmjc59dac3a5-434e-4a3c-893d-073e746a551a_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2j7p479d1414-3b94-4a81-bf75-d0bb2ddb5c75_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2j7p479d1414-3b94-4a81-bf75-d0bb2ddb5c75_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qonkf7aa8787-0fdf-4e4d-a945-5af8596f1c45_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qonkf7aa8787-0fdf-4e4d-a945-5af8596f1c45_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vz1p2d1fa16b-d653-4b23-bccb-37cdb4994091_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vz1p2d1fa16b-d653-4b23-bccb-37cdb4994091_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kz52b817666c-e921-45ec-ab4c-857080927809_4160x3120.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kz52b817666c-e921-45ec-ab4c-857080927809_4160x3120.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity by Steven Gan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200549608
- 2,200 sqft floor area
- RM 10.45 psf (floor)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Plaza Arkadia, Ground Floor Shop, Desa Parkcity, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City

> Shop for Rent Plaza Arkadia

Prime Shop available now.<br />Plaza Arkadia, Desa Parkcity<br />Size 2200sf, Rent RM23,000.00<br />PERFECT for Bakery,  Clinic, Beauty Salon, Showroom, Restaurant, Wine shop, Retail, etc...<br />Pls call for viewing<br />STEVEN GAN O12~3800882<br />(REN 14120)<br /><br />“Pictures shown are for illustration purpose only"

## Property Agent

![Steven Gan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/pxnmc37c93b0-4ab5-4b5b-90d1-61cad3480476_223x223.jpeg)

- **Name**: Steven Gan
- **Agency**: Tech Realtors Properties Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steven-gan-942295/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steven-gan-942295/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 23,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Plaza Arkadia, Kepong, The Waterfront Park City, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,200 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts