# Pusat Perdagangan Deluxe Dengkil, Taman Emas, Dengkil

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pusat Perdagangan Deluxe Dengkil, Taman Emas, Dengkil |
| **Address**             | Taman Emas, Dengkil, Selangor                         |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500 /mo                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 1,223                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Dengkil](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-dengkil-a4la0 "Dengkil")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-dengkil-a4la0 "Shop")
- **rent-501400812**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027860.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027860.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027866.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027866.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027865.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027865.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027862.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027862.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027864.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027864.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027868.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027868.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027869.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027869.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027871.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027871.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027870.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027870.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027863.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UPHO.382027863.V800/Pusat-Perdagangan-Deluxe-Dengkil-Dengkil-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Emas, Dengkil by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Videos</summary>

- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027872.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027872.mp4)
- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027872.converted.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027872.converted.mp4)
- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027873.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027873.mp4)
- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027873.converted.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400812/UMOV.382027873.converted.mp4)

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 25 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501400812
- 1,223 sqft floor area (20 ft x 61 ft)
- RM 4.50 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 60 watt (3-phase) 

## About Pusat Perdagangan Deluxe Dengkil

> Brand new 2 sty shoplot for rent

Land area: 20x61<br />Built-up: 2259 sf<br /><br />Ground floor: RM 5500<br />1st floor: RM 1300<br /><br />Pusat Perdagangan Deluxe, Dengkil<br />Jalan Deluxe 4<br /><br />Ground floor for sale - RM 900k<br />20' * 70', Intermediate unit<br />Freehold, Non Bumi Lot<br /><br />located at heart of Dengkil<br />15 minutes drive to Cyberjaya, Putrajaya, KLIA<br />30 minutes drive to Puchong, Shah Alam<br />Easy access by PLUS ELITE, MEX, KESAS Highway<br /><br />Nearby amenities :- SK Dengkil, SMK Dengkil, Petronas, Police Station, KFC, Bank, UITM<br /><br />Interested to rent, kindly pls call Jason Siah
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Joanna Tay](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/e93ve4a6c781-b529-440a-803c-f04ff0217bb9_240x240.jpeg)

- **Name**: Joanna Tay
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joanna-tay-961922/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joanna-tay-961922/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Emas, Dengkil, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,223 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?