# CBD Perdana 3, Cyberjaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                          |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------ |
| **Title**               | CBD Perdana 3, Cyberjaya |
| **Address**             | Cyberjaya, Selangor      |
| **Price**               | RM 6,500 /mo             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,700                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cyberjaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cyberjaya-7pmtb "Cyberjaya")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-cyberjaya-7pmtb "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501291160**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716672.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716672.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716676.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716676.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716680.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716680.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716683.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716683.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716698.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716698.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716702.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716702.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716711.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291160/UPHO.380716711.V800/CBD-Perdana-3-Cyberjaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Study - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501291160
- 1,700 sqft floor area
- RM 3.82 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About CBD Perdana 3

> Office Lot for Rent CBD3 Cyberjaya

FOR RENT<br /><br />FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE LOT<br /><br />CBD3 CYBERJAYA<br /><br />ASKING RENTAL: RM 6,500<br /><br />DETAILS:<br />- Size: 1,700 sqft<br />- Renovated Unit<br />- Furnished <br />- Facing centre boulevard & landscape<br /> <br />Suitable for office, travel agency, lawyer firms, clinic, tuition center, kids zania, kindergarden<br /><br />NEARBY:<br />- Walking distance to Centrus Mall, DPulze Shopping Center, Tune Hotel and Citadine Hotel.<br /><br />ACCESSIBILITY:<br />- MEX Highway, LDP, Elite Highway, SKVE and Persiaran Multimedia.

## Property Agent

![Abdul Hanif (Hanz)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3f1yb150e678-6808-4eeb-8a2f-a60129f78525_960x960.png)

- **Name**: Abdul Hanif (Hanz)
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abdul-hanif-hanz)-2839799/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abdul-hanif-hanz)-2839799/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Cyberjaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.