# 2 Storey Corner Lot Shop @ Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 Storey Corner Lot Shop @ Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya                                                                                                                                           |
| **Address**             | Address: Setia Eco Glades Shop, Setia Eco Glades Commercial, Desa Park City, Puchong, Puchong Jaya, Bukit Jalil, Cheras, Dengkil, Cybersouth, Subang Jaya, USJ, Petaling Jaya, Bangsar, Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 26,000 /mo                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 4,893                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cyberjaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cyberjaya-7pmtb "Cyberjaya")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-cyberjaya-7pmtb "Shop / Office")
- **rent-200053855**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-35jie7ee08a3-8ab1-4699-89b4-69d3de773735_784x437.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-35jie7ee08a3-8ab1-4699-89b4-69d3de773735_784x437.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u5ziff89dce8-bb79-41f1-8968-afb9b51c1a4e_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u5ziff89dce8-bb79-41f1-8968-afb9b51c1a4e_1280x960.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pmby9b691e2a-846e-4212-9827-57d6c73050c8_1000x563.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pmby9b691e2a-846e-4212-9827-57d6c73050c8_1000x563.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l2esaf3cf50b-b67c-4698-bdde-589b6e1dd0a5_578x556.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l2esaf3cf50b-b67c-4698-bdde-589b6e1dd0a5_578x556.png "Shop / Office for Rent in Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya by Jennifer Guo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200053855
- 4,893 sqft floor area
- 2,680 sqft land area
- RM 5.31 psf (floor)
- RM 9.70 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2 Storey Corner Lot Shop @ Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya

> 2 Storey Corner Lot Shop @ Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya

Property details: <br />- Corner unit <br />- Land area : 2,680 sf<br />- Built Up : 4,893 sf <br />- Newly developed area <br />- Setia Eco Glades  <br /><br /><br />***photos shown for illustration purposes only***<br />Jennifer Guo
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         The Roof Realty

## Property Agent

![Jennifer Guo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ohlea22f0952-7528-4f7e-9300-ee0ab741e6d5_230x230.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jennifer Guo
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jennifer-guo-919150/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jennifer-guo-919150/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 26,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Address: Setia Eco Glades Shop, Setia Eco Glades Commercial, Desa Park City, Puchong, Puchong Jaya, Bukit Jalil, Cheras, Dengkil, Cybersouth, Subang Jaya, USJ, Petaling Jaya, Bangsar, Bloc 7, Setia Eco Glades, Cyberjaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,893 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)