# Taman Cheras, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Cheras, Cheras               |
| **Address**             | Taman Cheras, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 20,000 /mo                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                  |
| **sqft**                | 3,100                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501395386**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961489.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961489.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961490.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961490.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961492.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961492.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961493.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961493.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961494.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501395386/UPHO.381961494.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Orange Tang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501395386
- 3,100 sqft floor area
- RM 6.45 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Cheras

> Spacious Corner Shop for Rent in Taman Yulek

Discover the possibilities for your business with this generous 3100 sqft shop/office situated in Taman Yulek Cheras. This rental property is currently available, featuring a strategic location that suits a variety of business activities. Nearby, essential amenities like Sekolah Rendah Agama Kampung Cheras Baru (1.1 km) and Sekolah Rendah Agama Nurus Saadah (1.1 km) make it an excellent choice for families and professionals. For those who enjoy shopping, Eco Turf Haus is conveniently located just 1.3 km away, offering diverse retail options. With its prime location, this property guarantees high visibility and foot traffic, presenting a fantastic opportunity for your business to flourish. Seize this chance to make your mark in a lively community. Reach out to us today to find out more about this outstanding rental opportunity!

## Property Agent

![Orange Tang](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Orange Tang
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/orange-tang-1810579/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/orange-tang-1810579/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 20,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Cheras, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,100 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)