# Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana, Cheras              |
| **Address**             | Jalan SP1 Jalan Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 750 /mo                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 700                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Flat](https://www.iproperty.com.my/flat-for-rent/in-cheras-qino1 "Flat")
- **rent-501396638**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976294.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976294.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976295.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976295.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976293.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976293.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976297.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976297.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976298.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976298.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976439.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976439.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976440.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976440.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976299.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501396638/UPHO.381976299.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766225.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766225.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766226.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766226.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766227.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3388/ZPPHO.95766227.V800/Rumah-Pangsa-Segar-Perdana-Taman-Segar-Perdana-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Rent in Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana by Jovi Soh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Flat for rent
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2006
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501396638
- 700 sqft floor area
- RM 1.07 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Rumah Pangsa Segar Perdana

> Flat Segar Perdana For Rent

Flat Segar Perdana For Rent<br />- 3 rooms 2 bath<br />-unfurnish<br /><br />Flat Segar Perdana For Rent<br />- 3 rooms 2 bath<br />-unfurnish<br /><br /><br />Flat Segar Perdana For Rent<br />- 3 rooms 2 bath<br />-unfurnish

## Property Agent

![Jovi Soh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5xg19a64848b-f6ce-4d83-83c7-6195096b61be_2653x2653.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jovi Soh
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jovi-soh-1066362/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jovi-soh-1066362/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 750 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan SP1 Jalan Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)