# Residensi Tasikmas, Desa Tun Razak, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Residensi Tasikmas, Desa Tun Razak, Cheras                       |
| **Address**             | Residensi Tasikmas 9/118 B, Desa Tun Razak, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,299 /mo (_View to Offer_)                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 850                                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Apartment")
- **rent-500999847**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748123.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748123.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748118.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748118.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748116.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748116.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748117.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748117.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748120.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748120.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748121.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748121.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748114.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500999847/UPHO.287748114.V800/Residensi-Tasikmas-Desa-Tun-Razak-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Residensi Tasikmas by Penney Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2021
- Listed on 30 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500999847
- 850 sqft floor area
- RM 1.53 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Ujana Mutiara Sdn Bhd (Aset Kayamas)
- 1 parking lot

## About Residensi Tasikmas

> Tasikmas 3r2b basic unit is vacant now

WTL<br />Tasikmas<br />3 bed 2 bath<br />850 sqft<br /><br /><br />Monthly Rental: RM 1299<br />Basic Unit<br /><br />DETAILS & FEATURES<br />* Bedrooms: 3<br />* Bathrooms: 2<br />* Lighting: 8<br />* Ceiling Fans: 3<br />* Parking: 1<br /><br />1 month advance rental<br />2 month deposit<br />1/2 utilities<br />access card deposit<br />tenancy agreement<br /><br />Bryan Ng<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Multi-purpose hall
- Perimeter fencing

## Property Agent

![Penney Lee](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Penney Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/penney-lee-2404207/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/penney-lee-2404207/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,299 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Residensi Tasikmas 9/118 B, Desa Tun Razak, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.