# Cheras Ria, Taman Cheras Utama, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Cheras Ria, Taman Cheras Utama, Cheras                |
| **Address**             | Jalan 6/95b, Taman Cheras Utama, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 800 /mo                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 2+1                                                   |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 570                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Flat](https://www.iproperty.com.my/flat-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Flat")
- **rent-200349915**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sfbhba381245-1ec7-4bd0-9da9-d1d8132fcc23_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sfbhba381245-1ec7-4bd0-9da9-d1d8132fcc23_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oawz49c394f5-b745-4145-8ad4-9ae668593928_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oawz49c394f5-b745-4145-8ad4-9ae668593928_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mx5e41aa6600-e99a-4cd8-bfc4-1fdf92f596be_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mx5e41aa6600-e99a-4cd8-bfc4-1fdf92f596be_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-alguf176bf5a-4c7a-4493-9fe6-fff3917ee9de_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-alguf176bf5a-4c7a-4493-9fe6-fff3917ee9de_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yrqa7f94d06e-fe7b-4b18-91ed-e538a9a2eae5_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yrqa7f94d06e-fe7b-4b18-91ed-e538a9a2eae5_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vbpq7f7297ae-1793-4ac4-9dac-6e96a183768e_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vbpq7f7297ae-1793-4ac4-9dac-6e96a183768e_866x1154.png "Flat for Rent in Cheras Ria by Alan Pang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Flat for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in Jan
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200349915
- 570 sqft floor area
- RM 1.40 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing North

## About Cheras Ria

> Cheras Ria Apartment @ Taman Cheras Utama

~Cheras Ria Apartment @ Taman Cheras Utama FOR Rent~<br /><br />-3BEDROOM, 1BATHROOM<br />-Freehold<br />-Low Cost<br />-Good ROI 5.2%<br />-Apartment with Lift<br /><br /><br />Kindly Contact<br />Alan Pang
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         (REN 36427)<br />For Viewing<br />CRYSTAL REALTORS SDN BHD

## Common facilities

- Cafe
- Jogging track
- Playground
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Alan Pang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ax73176ee854-bc62-49e7-a344-438b61310fcb_285x285.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alan Pang
- **Agency**: CRYSTAL REALTORS SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-pang-842634/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-pang-842634/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan 6/95b, Taman Cheras Utama, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 570 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)