# Cheras Intan, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Cheras Intan, Cheras                                                            |
| **Address**             | TAMAN CHERAS  INTAN, JALAN ULU LANGAT,  KAMPUNG MELAKA BATU 9, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 29,000 /mo                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 18,000                                                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Agricultural Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/agricultural-land-for-rent/in-cheras-qino1 "Agricultural Land")
- **rent-501378269**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757078.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757078.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757072.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757072.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757074.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757074.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757075.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757075.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757077.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757077.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757079.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757079.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757076.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378269/UPHO.381757076.V800/Cheras-Intan-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Agricultural Land for Rent in Cheras, Selangor by Ann Wai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Agricultural Land for rent
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501378269
- 18,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.61 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Cheras Intan

> Commercial Land For Rent, Cheras Land Disewa, MRT nearby

Commercial Land For Rent, Cheras Land Disewa, MRT nearby<br />CHERAS INTAN , JALAN ULU LANGAT COMMERCIAL LAND<br /><br />Size : 18,000 sqft<br />Rental : RM29,000<br /><br />Commercial land facing main road, flat land with 300 ft frontage. Suitable for car showroom, workshop, retail, hardware store, restaurant. Water, electricity and toilet facilities available.<br /><br />Nearby transportation: MRT Batu 11 Cheras (Putrajaya Line), access to Cheras-Kajang Highway, SUKE<br /><br />Kindly Contact / Whatsapp:-<br />Ann Wai ,
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />ONE MAKER Realty (REN34419)

## Property Agent

![Ann Wai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ch3dd2a69864-ad1d-4b47-a493-49fd40f75288_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ann Wai
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2039 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ann-wai-948442/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ann-wai-948442/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Agricultural Land?

The rental price for this Agricultural Land is RM 29,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

TAMAN CHERAS  INTAN, JALAN ULU LANGAT,  KAMPUNG MELAKA BATU 9, Cheras, Selangor.

#### What is the land area size of this Agricultural Land?

18,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)