# Cheras Centre Point Medan Connaught Retail office for rent, Taman Connaught, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Cheras Centre Point Medan Connaught Retail office for rent, Taman Connaught, Cheras |
| **Address**             | Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur                                               |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000 /mo                                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 7                                                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 11,500                                                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Retail Space](https://www.iproperty.com.my/retail-shops-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Retail Space")
- **rent-106541247**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sexh83ada1f7-b6ed-48db-8874-1673a378bc62_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sexh83ada1f7-b6ed-48db-8874-1673a378bc62_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3sb89e49d3e4-f5f3-4dca-b339-849fa6169b5f_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3sb89e49d3e4-f5f3-4dca-b339-849fa6169b5f_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5koh122fca29-5d33-4f54-bd0e-a933a12341a7_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5koh122fca29-5d33-4f54-bd0e-a933a12341a7_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-npgz86ec99ee-206a-4449-9f07-316801613c3d_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-npgz86ec99ee-206a-4449-9f07-316801613c3d_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6xwv118661dc-900a-4b65-b2e3-af4d0ab40f56_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6xwv118661dc-900a-4b65-b2e3-af4d0ab40f56_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-or10934c8e90-a35b-40d0-b8ef-0060d9330814_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-or10934c8e90-a35b-40d0-b8ef-0060d9330814_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-29dwbfc8fedf-35ff-4a46-a9b8-66807934fb79_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-29dwbfc8fedf-35ff-4a46-a9b8-66807934fb79_4000x3000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4kt0a469957d-de9d-4d71-8113-1ada3a5cab26_1868x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4kt0a469957d-de9d-4d71-8113-1ada3a5cab26_1868x4000.jpeg "Retail Space for Rent in Taman Connaught, Cheras by Madison Foo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Retail Space for rent
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106541247
- 11,500 sqft floor area
- RM 2.17 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Cheras Centre Point Medan Connaught Retail office for rent

> Retail Office 1st floor for rent

Cheras Centre Point Medan Connaught Shop/Office<br />First floor - entire floor<br />20 units of room<br />Bare unit<br />Comes with lifts, escalators, toilets<br />Suitable for offices, storage, showroom, pub & bistro, club, restaurant, F&B, fitness centre etc<br /><br />Interested please contact<br />Madison
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Dan Lim
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Madison Foo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fq51819e0c64-84a9-465b-b5b0-1c20d16418b9_180x180.jpeg)

- **Name**: Madison Foo
- **Agency**: HAUS & LANDE REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 2128 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/madison-foo-971343/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/madison-foo-971343/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 25,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 11,500 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)