# Cheras batu 9, Cheras Batu 9, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Cheras batu 9, Cheras Batu 9, Cheras               |
| **Address**             | Cheras batu 9, Cheras Batu 9, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 85,000 /mo                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 85,000                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Commercial Land")
- **rent-107813581**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fquk6ed2e98d-d9a7-41c5-8bc6-f29e5266f7cb_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fquk6ed2e98d-d9a7-41c5-8bc6-f29e5266f7cb_1153x865.png "Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a17h0bef4de8-6c98-458a-9bee-2076947bc7d0_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a17h0bef4de8-6c98-458a-9bee-2076947bc7d0_1153x865.png "Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2cba149f89ae-619b-48a9-9a41-909650a65a3b_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2cba149f89ae-619b-48a9-9a41-909650a65a3b_1153x865.png "Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3au53acffd9c-1372-434a-9b96-4ee24a61bce5_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3au53acffd9c-1372-434a-9b96-4ee24a61bce5_1153x865.png "Commercial Land for Rent in Cheras Batu 9, Cheras by Chester Lai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107813581
- 85,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.00 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Cheras batu 9

> Cheras Commercial land

premier land in Cheras Batu 9, covering 2 acres (85k sq. ft.), commercial land, It’s strategically located facing the highway, making it ideal for commercial purposes. The rental price is RM 1.00 per square foot.<br /><br />Key details:<br /><br />	•	Location: Cheras Batu 9<br />	•	Land size: 2 acres (85k sq. ft.)<br />	•	Current under: Commercial Land<br />	•	Rental rate: RM 1.00<br /><br />This seems like a high-value location due to its size and highway front

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Chester Lai](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Chester Lai
- **Agency**: CID Realtors Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chester-lai-1101702/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chester-lai-1101702/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 85,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Cheras batu 9, Cheras Batu 9, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

85,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)