# Anggun lumayan Shop/Office, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Anggun lumayan Shop/Office, Cheras                                                                          |
| **Address**             | Level 1, Dwitasik, Cheras, Bandar Tun Razak, Taman Midah, Taman Pertama, Kuala Lumpur, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,800 /mo                                                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                          |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 859                                                                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501080327**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133398.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133398.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133399.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133399.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133404.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133404.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133407.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133407.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133408.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133408.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133409.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133409.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133411.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080327/UPHO.295133411.V800/Anggun-lumayan-Shop-Office-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur by Kc Loh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 23 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501080327
- 859 sqft floor area
- RM 3.26 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Anggun lumayan Shop&#x2F;Office

> Anggun lumayan Shop/Office For Rent Tingkat 1, Fully fitted

Anggun lumayan Shop/Office For Rent<br />* Dwitasik, Cheras, Bandar Tun Razak, Taman Midah, Taman Pertama, Kuala Lumpur<br />- Size:859sf<br />- Fully fitted showroom with elegant interior<br />- Open layout with private partitioned areas<br />- High ceiling with excellent lighting<br />- 2xAir-conditioned<br />- Suitable for showroom, office, studio, or creative workspace<br />- Convenient location with easy access and good visibility<br />- Price:RM2800<br /><br />If You Are Owners Of Any Properties , Planning To SELL Or RENT Your Properties Are Also Welcome To Lists With Me.<br /><br />*Any Information or Viewing Pls Contact<br />KC Loh㭏祺 o13 399 59o3  REN25488

## Property Agent

![Kc Loh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ngg5c6176e28-6d4a-4160-80ea-6588ca63e765_402x402.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kc Loh
- **Agency**: TECH REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1537 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kc-loh-2628008/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kc-loh-2628008/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Level 1, Dwitasik, Cheras, Bandar Tun Razak, Taman Midah, Taman Pertama, Kuala Lumpur, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 859 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)