# Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor        |
| **Address**             | Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor, Perak |
| **Price**               | RM 3,700 /mo                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,300                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Chemor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-chemor-ifo7p "Chemor")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-chemor-ifo7p "Shop")
- **rent-200125509**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor by Joshua Lui - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ko2cac08399c-ed8f-441e-bd19-8d58ce7a6e86_1895x700.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ko2cac08399c-ed8f-441e-bd19-8d58ce7a6e86_1895x700.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor by Joshua Lui - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200125509
- 3,300 sqft floor area
- 1,650 sqft land area
- RM 1.12 psf (floor)
- RM 2.24 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Invest in Bandar Baru Sri Klebang Shop Lots Opportunity Meets Growth!

Currently coffee shop. Rent both preferably <br /><br /> Invest in Bandar Baru Sri Klebang Shop Lots – Where Opportunity Meets Growth! ( 2 adjourning shops @ main road)<br /><br /> Prime Highway Access: Seconds from Jelapang Toll Plaza (North-South Highway) <br /> Affordable Entry: Perfect for investors seeking low-risk, high-potential assets.<br /> Steady Income: Earn 4–6% rental yields from F&B, clinics, and convenience stores catering to local families, schools (SMK Klebang), and travelers.<br /> Future-Proof Growth: Silver Valley expansion and infrastructure upgrades position Sri Klebang as Ipoh’s next commercial hub.

## Property Agent

![Joshua Lui](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Joshua Lui
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joshua-lui-864264/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joshua-lui-864264/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Baru Sri Klebang, Chemor, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.