# Taman Bagan, Butterworth

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Bagan, Butterworth                                        |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bagan 21 Jalan Bagan 29, Taman Bagan, Butterworth, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,600 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                              |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Butterworth](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "Butterworth")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501010314**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287874138.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287874138.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873914.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873914.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287874148.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287874148.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873880.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873880.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873886.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501010314/UPHO.287873886.V800/Taman-Bagan-Taman-Bagan-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Bagan, Butterworth by Kek Kheng Teng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 1 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501010314
- 1,600 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area
- RM 1.00 psf (floor)
- RM 1.14 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Bagan

> Taman Bagan, Butterworth, Penang

Double Storey Terrace House For Rent.<br /><br />RM1600<br /><br />* land size 1400 sq ft <br />* built up 1600 sq ft (estimated)<br />* 4 bedrooms (all at upper floor)<br />* 3 bathrooms<br />* basic unit (light, ceiling fans, built in kitchen cabinet)<br /><br /># walking distance to wet market, hospital, speedmart 99, coffee shop, pharmacy, laundry, seafood restaurant, hair saloon & more to go<br /><br /># short drive to Sunway Carnival Mall, Penang Sentral, banks, clinics ...<br /><br />@ 16 minutes to Pg 1st Bridge (12.5km)<br />@ 27 minutes to Bukit Minyak Industrial Estate (16.7 km)<br />@ 32 minutes to Ikea, Batu Kawan (28.9km)<br /><br />Welcome to contact Kek (Ms) at 0.1.2.4.9.0.6.5.2.8. for viewing appointment.

## Property Agent

![Kek Kheng Teng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/uq6y99bd2f0f-d97b-43e3-ae55-b0728e4422cf_337x337.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kek Kheng Teng
- **Agency**: D'PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1642 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kek-kheng-teng-985489/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kek-kheng-teng-985489/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bagan 21 Jalan Bagan 29, Taman Bagan, Butterworth, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)