# Raja Uda, Butterworth

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                               |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Raja Uda, Butterworth         |
| **Address**             | Raja Uda, Butterworth, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 7,300 /mo                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                            |
| **Baths**               | 3                             |
| **sqft**                | 3,509                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Butterworth](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "Butterworth")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "Shop-Office")
- **rent-501002109**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775713.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775713.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775714.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775714.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775715.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775715.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775712.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775712.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775717.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775717.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775718.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775718.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775719.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775719.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775720.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002109/UPHO.287775720.V800/Raja-Uda-Raja-Uda-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Raja Uda, Butterworth by Jenny Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 1 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501002109
- 3,509 sqft floor area
- RM 2.08 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 passenger lift

## About Raja Uda

> 3 Sty Shoplot At Raja Uda, Butterworth For Rent

- Freehold<br />- Come with lift <br />- Ground floor : 1152 sf<br />   1st floor : 1141 sf<br />   2nd  floor : 1216 sf<br />   Total built up 3509 sf<br />- Land area : 1152 sf<br />- Asking Rental RM 7300/mth<br /><br />For viewing, kindly call /whatsapp Jenny for more detail <br />WhatsApp: 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.w*****"
            masked-value="www.w*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />房地产业中介 (购买/出售/出租)<br />欢迎屋主/买家及租户<br />寄售您房地产业及询问您房地产的市价<br />我们将会提供您最专业的服务，以让您拥有您所理想的家园<br /><br /><br />Welcome Landlord Listing SALE or RENTING<br />Landed property , High Rise Condo Apartment Flat , Commercial Shoplot & Factory<br />Be the first one to Whatsapp | Call | Sms me.

## Property Agent

![Jenny Ong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3vn6b6dbf63e-0030-48d8-96fe-12162b615f57_1024x1024.png)

- **Name**: Jenny Ong
- **Agency**: TECH REALTORS PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1492/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jenny-ong-940337/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jenny-ong-940337/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 7,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Raja Uda, Butterworth, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,509 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.