# Commercial Double Storey For Rent, Butterworth

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Commercial Double Storey For Rent, Butterworth |
| **Address**             | Butterworth, Penang                            |
| **Price**               | RM 6,300 /mo                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Baths**               | 3                                              |
| **sqft**                | 4,000                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Butterworth](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "Butterworth")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-butterworth-zq28a "Shop-Office")
- **rent-500849512**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029652.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029652.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029656.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029656.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029658.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029658.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029660.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029660.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029662.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029662.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029663.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029663.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029666.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500849512/UPHO.286029666.V800/Commercial-Double-Storey-For-Rent-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Butterworth, Penang by SH Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500849512
- 4,000 sqft floor area
- RM 1.58 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing East

## About Commercial Double Storey For Rent

> Double Storey Commercial Space Available For Rent

***Double Storey Commercial Space Available For Rent***<br />- Corner lot with 5” side land<br />- Partially renovated<br />- Well-kept condition<br /><br />***Strategic Location***<br />- Convenient access to North South Highway and Butterworth Outer Ring (BORR)<br />- 5 minutes to Lotus Bagan Ajam<br />- 10 minutes to Bagan Jaya School and Ching Lin School<br />- Surrounded by various amenities including clinics, wet markets, restaurants, eateries, and numerous commercial shops<br /><br />For inquiries, please contact SH Lee at 016:5520718 to arrange a viewing.

## Property Agent

![SH Lee](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: SH Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sh-lee-840699/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sh-lee-840699/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Butterworth, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts