# 2 Storey Semi-D factory for rental, Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 Storey Semi-D factory for rental, Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja |
| **Address**             | Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja, Selangor                           |
| **Price**               | RM 13,000 /mo                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,620                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bukit Raja](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bukit-raja-vqvar "Bukit Raja")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-bukit-raja-vqvar "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-200291513**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cw5k198ed63b-4954-4757-a776-bffe12d31d46_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cw5k198ed63b-4954-4757-a776-bffe12d31d46_810x1080.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2bq6816e22ae-4f3c-43e6-a874-4e0e05433755_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2bq6816e22ae-4f3c-43e6-a874-4e0e05433755_1153x865.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lphxd2554bf4-abd7-4b09-a0e7-4ac484ccc777_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lphxd2554bf4-abd7-4b09-a0e7-4ac484ccc777_1153x865.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lhztff18c1d5-0ca2-4591-8683-463912df43e8_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lhztff18c1d5-0ca2-4591-8683-463912df43e8_1153x865.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qogkb4fcd4ca-4643-4b18-80f2-9e329bd1f7a1_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qogkb4fcd4ca-4643-4b18-80f2-9e329bd1f7a1_1153x865.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Willa Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200291513
- 3,620 sqft floor area
- 7,920 sqft land area
- RM 3.59 psf (floor)
- RM 1.64 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2 Storey Semi-D factory for rental

> Bandar Bukit Raja 2 Storey Semi D Factory for rent

•⁠  ⁠built 3,620sqf ; land 7,920sqf<br />•⁠  ⁠asking 16k (slight nego)<br />•⁠  ⁠

## Property Agent

![Willa Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/tee479b08596-7242-4049-83fe-d0ce1a267a15_240x240.jpeg)

- **Name**: Willa Wong
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/willa-wong-944331/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/willa-wong-944331/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 13,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,620 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)