# Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak         |
| **Address**             | Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 10,000 /mo                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                              |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,929                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Bukit Minyak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bukit-minyak-av7rk "Bukit Minyak")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-bukit-minyak-av7rk "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-200233493**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7i0j3130538a-033d-4d4b-9c42-6d16fa710671_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7i0j3130538a-033d-4d4b-9c42-6d16fa710671_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gd8zdc938339-42ff-4267-9f33-889645a327aa_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gd8zdc938339-42ff-4267-9f33-889645a327aa_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-85r7c59ac35b-b93c-42ef-87b3-481ce401d15b_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-85r7c59ac35b-b93c-42ef-87b3-481ce401d15b_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y4esef187dbb-a60b-4d6b-a5e6-51e96db54110_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y4esef187dbb-a60b-4d6b-a5e6-51e96db54110_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wr0u33e2b870-5511-4370-9964-ffaaa5210144_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wr0u33e2b870-5511-4370-9964-ffaaa5210144_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7ryy979df1ef-d955-41ec-aff3-b0d24e73eb92_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7ryy979df1ef-d955-41ec-aff3-b0d24e73eb92_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7zb727029f1c-aed4-4fb8-a210-c747b210c74c_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7zb727029f1c-aed4-4fb8-a210-c747b210c74c_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ievt36430565-9d54-4f09-9719-8a02c90a65f6_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ievt36430565-9d54-4f09-9719-8a02c90a65f6_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sssd4af169ba-5362-46d2-bf06-fe3419b0d1e8_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sssd4af169ba-5362-46d2-bf06-fe3419b0d1e8_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wekp56610391-c5bc-4d70-a7bd-41a19aa681c1_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wekp56610391-c5bc-4d70-a7bd-41a19aa681c1_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdi927031613-b926-4e3c-afe0-a25cc1a9fd94_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdi927031613-b926-4e3c-afe0-a25cc1a9fd94_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak by Yvonne Chee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200233493
- 3,929 sqft floor area
- 7,672 sqft land area
- RM 2.55 psf (floor)
- RM 1.30 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> 1.5 storey semi-d factory

Bukit Minyak 1.5 Storey Semi-D Factory  Warehouse for RENT <br />Bukit Minyak, Permatang Tinggi<br /><br />- Land: 7,672 sq ft<br />- Built up: 3,929 sq ft<br />- Power: 100 amps<br />- Ceiling height: 9m<br /><br />Few units on hand, <br />Interested pls call/ whatsapp
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Yvonne Chee](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Yvonne Chee
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yvonne-chee-1010736/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yvonne-chee-1010736/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Asas Jaya, Bukit Minyak, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,929 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)