# Riveria City, Brickfields

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Riveria City, Brickfields               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tebing, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,800 /mo                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| ****                    | Studio                                  |
| **Bath**                | 1                                       |
| **sqft**                | 250                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Brickfields](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-brickfields-fh927 "Brickfields")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-brickfields-fh927 "Service Residence")
- **rent-500926593**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910323.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910323.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910340.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910340.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910324.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910324.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910329.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910329.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910334.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500926593/UPHO.286910334.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345346.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345346.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345340.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345340.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345345.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345345.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345341.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345341.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345342.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345342.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345343.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345343.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345344.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.110345344.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.125881673.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/105810/ZPPHO.125881673.V800/Riveria-City-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Riveria City by Jacey Ching - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in Jan 2023
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500926593
- 250 sqft floor area
- RM 7.20 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Titijaya Land Berhad
- 2825 total units

## About Riveria City

> Fully Furnished Studio to Let

Fully Furnished Studio For Rent, RIVERIA CITY @ KL<br /><br />-250sqft<br />-1 Bedroom<br />-1 Bathroom<br />-Fully Furnished<br />-Actual Photo taken<br />-Welcome to appointment for viewing<br /><br />===================<br />Owner are welcome to list.<br />Contact: Jacey

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Jacey Ching](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/43em4faa5e76-b045-42a6-bc3a-1e19b4c9ef67_2448x2448.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jacey Ching
- **Agency**: Megaharta Real Estate - PJ
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacey-ching-1266289/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacey-ching-1266289/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tebing, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 250 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)