# (200 AMP | Negotiable) Kepong @ Taman Bukit Maluri Detached Warehouse, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | (200 AMP \| Negotiable) Kepong @ Taman Bukit Maluri Detached Warehouse, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu                                                                                                                                          |
| **Address**             | Taman Bukit Maluri Industrial Area, SD 5, Sri Damansara, Taman Ehsan, Taman Sri Ehsan, Kepong Baru, Ehsan Jaya, Kip, Tago, Desa Aman, Mivo, Tsi, Selayang, Batu Caves, Sungai Buloh, Taman Kepong, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 49,788 /mo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 16,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Batu](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-batu-roix4 "Batu")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-batu-roix4 "Warehouse")
- **rent-200426328**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-icida8196df9-5a8d-4f1d-8c43-5439ed431a00_940x788.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-icida8196df9-5a8d-4f1d-8c43-5439ed431a00_940x788.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4jl4972786d1-4e24-4ffd-92a3-a992d33591dc_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4jl4972786d1-4e24-4ffd-92a3-a992d33591dc_1080x809.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c09x0a3c2d63-b47f-4623-9c0f-09417d0119ca_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c09x0a3c2d63-b47f-4623-9c0f-09417d0119ca_1080x809.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p4th4f6e3f44-8071-4c46-9f10-edcf327fcf29_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p4th4f6e3f44-8071-4c46-9f10-edcf327fcf29_809x1080.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o0ou9f72f792-1b16-4153-affb-26500b5807f6_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o0ou9f72f792-1b16-4153-affb-26500b5807f6_809x1080.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r3hbfd4de185-5f9f-441f-911c-af8e1c75f13f_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r3hbfd4de185-5f9f-441f-911c-af8e1c75f13f_809x1080.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jfo437197ad7-e3a0-4132-8fb2-2882ada1e79c_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jfo437197ad7-e3a0-4132-8fb2-2882ada1e79c_1080x809.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-agj3e0a53963-5861-4300-8e2e-b7b3e1b19fb3_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-agj3e0a53963-5861-4300-8e2e-b7b3e1b19fb3_809x1080.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgxqcb81b961-7d49-4021-b1b3-c53ef6403683_809x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgxqcb81b961-7d49-4021-b1b3-c53ef6403683_809x1080.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7c1s85c53818-b373-49bc-a0dc-b56440742889_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7c1s85c53818-b373-49bc-a0dc-b56440742889_1080x809.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200426328
- 16,000 sqft floor area
- 21,000 sqft land area
- RM 3.11 psf (floor)
- RM 2.37 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About (200 AMP | Negotiable) Kepong @ Taman Bukit Maluri Detached Warehouse

> Price are negotiable

Kawasan Perusahaan Taman Bukit Maluri @ Kepong<br /><br />* 1.5 storey detached warehouse<br />* Land area 21,000 sq.ft.<br />* Built up 16,000 sq.ft.<br />* Comes with wide road<br />* Power supply 200 AMP<br />* Price are negotiable<br /><br />019*388*8168 (JOHN TAN @ REN 28146) or<br />012*972*0558 (CATH NG @ REN 29699)<br /><br />Feel free to contact us for further information & viewings. Thank you.<br /><br />*** Note : We also have different units on hand that is available for rent / sale.

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Business centre
- Cafes
- Car park
- Mini-mart

## Property Agent

![John Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dvez3c92dc4c-9321-428e-8d69-0bcb169ae234_319x319.jpeg)

- **Name**: John Tan
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 49,788 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Bukit Maluri Industrial Area, SD 5, Sri Damansara, Taman Ehsan, Taman Sri Ehsan, Kepong Baru, Ehsan Jaya, Kip, Tago, Desa Aman, Mivo, Tsi, Selayang, Batu Caves, Sungai Buloh, Taman Kepong, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Maluri, Batu, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 16,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)