# Sinaran @ Utropolis, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sinaran @ Utropolis, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan |
| **Address**             | Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang              |
| **Price**               | RM 1,500 /mo                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 2                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                              |
| **sqft**                | 667                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Service Residence")
- **rent-501246450**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181089.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181089.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181091.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181091.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181088.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181088.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181090.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181090.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181085.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181085.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181087.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181087.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181086.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501246450/UPHO.380181086.V800/Sinaran-Utropolis-Bandar-Cassia-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Sinaran @ Utropolis by Lucas Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 3 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501246450
- 667 sqft floor area
- RM 2.25 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Sinaran @ Utropolis

> Rental 2 Bedroom Service Residence in Lebuhraya Bandar Cassia

- 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a cozy 667 sqft unit<br />- Located near the nearest MRT station, just a 10-minute drive away<br />- Close proximity to several schools within a 5 km radius<br />- Supermarket available just 1 km away for your daily needs<br />- Shopping mall nearby, perfect for leisure and entertainment<br />- Well-connected to major highways for easy commuting

## Property Agent

![Lucas Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/jjbt6a444def-bc8b-4a27-86ab-addd371d39d8_460x460.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lucas Tan
- **Agency**: SINCERE REALTY [ E (3) 1505 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lucas-tan-829965/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lucas-tan-829965/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 667 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)