# 2 Storey DETACHED Factory Warehouse Rent at VALDOR Batu Kawan FREEHOLD, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 Storey DETACHED Factory Warehouse Rent at VALDOR Batu Kawan FREEHOLD, Batu Kawan |
| **Address**             | Batu Kawan, Penang                                                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 207,360 /mo                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 64,800                                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Detached Factory")
- **rent-108379517**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1r35b0a467d8-5b3c-47b3-8289-6c6cd2952098_2560x1928.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1r35b0a467d8-5b3c-47b3-8289-6c6cd2952098_2560x1928.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zsiz88fa6b27-eb7b-444c-8b2c-31a3cf2b2a78_2560x2176.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zsiz88fa6b27-eb7b-444c-8b2c-31a3cf2b2a78_2560x2176.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rdal30c72ade-464f-40ec-ba69-f18c914b69e2_2560x1860.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rdal30c72ade-464f-40ec-ba69-f18c914b69e2_2560x1860.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Batu Kawan, Penang by Brian Teh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for rent
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108379517
- 64,800 sqft floor area
- 117,176 sqft land area
- RM 3.20 psf (floor)
- RM 1.77 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About 2 Storey DETACHED Factory Warehouse Rent at VALDOR Batu Kawan FREEHOLD

> 2 Storey Detached Factory Warehouse Rent at Valdor Batu Kawan Freehold

LOCATED AT VALDOR<br /><br />## 2 STOREY DETACHED FACTORY WAREHOUSE ##<br /><br />LAND AREA 土地面积：2.69 ACRE 英亩/10,895 SQM平米/117,176 SQFT方呎<br />PRODUCTION AREA 生产面积：57,400 SQFT方呎<br />OFFICE AREA 办公室面积：8,400 SQFT方呎<br />TOTAL BUILD UP AREA 总建筑面积：64,800 SQFT方呎<br />POWER SUPPLY 供电量：400 AMP安倍<br />CEILING HEIGHTS 天花板高度：40 FT尺 / 12 Meter米<br />FLOOR LOADING 土地承重量：2 TONNE / M2<br />BOMBA SPRINKLE 放火系統<br /><br />RENTAL RM 207,360 PER MONTH ONLY 只租 马币 20.7万<br /><br />不同单位和地点可供参观!<br />INDUSTRIAL LOT, LAND SPECIALIST AGENT!<br />专业於 工业, 地皮 地产中介!<br /><br />REAL ESTATE NEGOTIATOR（BUY/SELL/RENT）<br />PLEASE CONTACT：BRIAN TEH
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />房地产业中介（购买/出售/出租）<br />我们将会提供您最专业的服务，以让您拥有您所理想的家园<br />BRIAN TEH
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Brian Teh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/or0q1f54d23b-0c2f-44b1-af4c-8f334b86c161_2744x2744.jpeg)

- **Name**: Brian Teh
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brian-teh-1307122/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brian-teh-1307122/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 207,360 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 64,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.