# Telawi, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Telawi, Bangsar                                               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Telawi Satu, Bandar Baru Bangsar, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 17,500 /mo (_View to Offer_)                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 3,200                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Shop")
- **rent-501305391**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885475.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885475.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885527.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885527.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885566.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885566.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885581.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885581.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885594.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305391/UPHO.380885594.V800/Telawi-Bangsar-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Elaine Yaw - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- 3 years lease
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501305391
- 3,200 sqft floor area
- RM 5.47 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 3-phase 

## About Telawi

> Bangsar Hottest unit

- Facing Residential <br />- Same row to Bsn bank, 99 speedmart<br />- Crowded Malay India Place<br />- High End area<br />- Higher spending power<br />- Near to KL AREA AND PJ AREA

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Cafe
- Eateries
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Elaine Yaw](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/hcowa5a69249-5360-4f98-a3e1-e314ea30b195_596x596.png)

- **Name**: Elaine Yaw
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elaine-yaw-2669926/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elaine-yaw-2669926/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 17,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Telawi Satu, Bandar Baru Bangsar, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)