# Mercu Aspire Tower @ KL Eco City, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                           |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Mercu Aspire Tower @ KL Eco City, Bangsar |
| **Address**             | mid valley, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur         |
| **Price**               | RM 131,000 /mo                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                        |
| **sqft**                | 18,690                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Office")
- **rent-106300914**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1uyk0cac77f3-bd04-42d2-8925-e17de5b00705_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1uyk0cac77f3-bd04-42d2-8925-e17de5b00705_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-43wv5889a1e4-da38-4f60-b3e8-0631310f0c75_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-43wv5889a1e4-da38-4f60-b3e8-0631310f0c75_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nil9513baa6c-b5f1-437c-93af-e28d5a59f411_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nil9513baa6c-b5f1-437c-93af-e28d5a59f411_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yr7k5870b92e-e826-4120-b47a-6821b8b43ef1_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yr7k5870b92e-e826-4120-b47a-6821b8b43ef1_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ua1s27595ca0-6a1c-482d-a1c4-ff3269c6153c_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ua1s27595ca0-6a1c-482d-a1c4-ff3269c6153c_1024x768.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur by Jess Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106300914
- 18,690 sqft floor area
- RM 7.01 psf (floor)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Mercu Aspire Tower @ KL Eco City

> Aspire Tower , KL Eco City

KL City Office Lot for Sale <br /><br />- Supreme Office <br />- Mercu Aspire Tower , KL Eco city <br />- Entire floor <br />- Bare unit  <br />- MSC building <br />- Connect to LRT Station & Shopping Mall <br />- Many units on hand <br /><br />欢迎来电询问，想了解马来西亚房产为你一一解答。<br />我们有提供中文服务<br />Please Call Edward <br /><br />0<br />1<br />4<br />-<br />8<br />4<br />3<br />1<br />3<br />2<br />8<br /><br />Email : 

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Car park

## Property Agent

![Jess Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/is473d5352ba-ab10-4fd7-8ef5-128f13c21d2a_1920x1920.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jess Chong
- **Agency**: Dutama Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jess-chong-1072043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 131,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

mid valley, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 18,690 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)