# Menara BRDB, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Menara BRDB, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar                    |
| **Address**             | 285 Jalan Maarof, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 13,677 /mo                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 2,206                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-bangsar-av65k "Office")
- **rent-105930330**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aqgp3f37b5b7-cac7-4c85-8a0c-fc93f52ead7d_1332x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aqgp3f37b5b7-cac7-4c85-8a0c-fc93f52ead7d_1332x750.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eiuu8009fc96-f915-433b-b029-143ce467c98e_750x1333.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eiuu8009fc96-f915-433b-b029-143ce467c98e_750x1333.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-suc2440046f2-0bbd-44e5-86bf-89c8d8ebe26e_750x1333.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-suc2440046f2-0bbd-44e5-86bf-89c8d8ebe26e_750x1333.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ve7kba6e1e87-be5c-40ca-985b-32bdc9004cd7_1332x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ve7kba6e1e87-be5c-40ca-985b-32bdc9004cd7_1332x750.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5o8623afa1d-8838-437c-9f9e-46ff685b4bc3_1332x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5o8623afa1d-8838-437c-9f9e-46ff685b4bc3_1332x750.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z9a761e9d8c6-91e1-469e-9858-8cdd260c65dd_1080x523.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z9a761e9d8c6-91e1-469e-9858-8cdd260c65dd_1080x523.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-beu3522658ba-185b-48ca-9bb6-eaeca8918cb1_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-beu3522658ba-185b-48ca-9bb6-eaeca8918cb1_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6rvw8282a61f-46ab-4c73-bf1e-4a7caefe5820_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6rvw8282a61f-46ab-4c73-bf1e-4a7caefe5820_1080x810.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sk72493d089f-ed87-4b33-9fa7-0849f23f9d95_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sk72493d089f-ed87-4b33-9fa7-0849f23f9d95_1153x865.jpeg "Office for Rent in Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar by Cannice You - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 13 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 105930330
- 2,206 sqft floor area
- 2,206 sqft land area
- RM 6.20 psf (floor)
- RM 6.20 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Menara BRDB

> Bsc next to LRT and MRT

BSC, Office Tower<br />* Build up area : 2,206sf @ rm6.20 psf / Rm13,677<br />* Build up area : 2,303sf @ Rm6.20psf / Rm14,278<br />* Bare unit  * Level 5 <br />* Available immediately now! <br />* Service charge @ rm1.55psf <br />* Available on 1/5/2025<br /><br />Call :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="6*****"
            masked-value="6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for an exclusive viewing appt. <br />Thank you.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Cannice You](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3bsz81bfa166-ad1a-4d4d-8ea4-60ea4cfc8ebc_3024x3024.jpeg)

- **Name**: Cannice You
- **Agency**: STARCITY PROPERTY SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cannice-you-841586/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cannice-you-841586/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 13,677 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

285 Jalan Maarof, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,206 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)