# Cerrado Residence @ Southville City, Bangi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Cerrado Residence @ Southville City, Bangi                   |
| **Address**             | Southville City Off Lebuhraya Utara Selatan, Bangi, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,600 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 850                                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bangi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bangi-kwtcc "Bangi")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-bangi-kwtcc "Service Residence")
- **rent-501365537**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606209.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606209.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606185.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606185.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606184.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606184.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606208.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606208.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606210.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606210.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606213.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606213.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606214.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365537/UPHO.381606214.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/154384/ZPPHO.128010932.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/154384/ZPPHO.128010932.V800/Cerrado-Residence-Southville-City-Bangi-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Cerrado Residence @ Southville City by Calvin Loke - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501365537
- 850 sqft floor area
- RM 1.88 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Cerrado Residence @ Southville City

> Exact Unit for Rent 3 bedroom 2 bathroom

Fully furnished Cerrado Southville Next to Savanna near Ukm<br /><br />CERRADO SOUTHVILLE 距离savanna 步行3分钟<br />靠近UKM &GMI 大学<br /><br />15 分钟可抵达UKM<br />4.8km 抵达UKM<br /><br />租金RM1600<br /><br />Details 资料<br />** 2房1卫生间<br />** 1 parking lot /1泊车位<br />**75平米<br />全家具<br />双人床<br />单人床<br />沙发<br />壁柜（包括油烟机和灶台）<br />餐桌<br />冰箱<br />空调三台<br />衣橱<br />热水器x2<br />洗衣机<br /><br />Facilities 设施<br />** 泳池<br />** 健身房<br />** 羽球场<br />** 个人泊车位

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Calvin Loke](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/wtcq8dcb9712-a6ff-444b-8c38-aeedbdb63f2d_1080x1080.png)

- **Name**: Calvin Loke
- **Agency**: REALTAG PROPERTIES [ E (3) 2001 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-loke-884248/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-loke-884248/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Southville City Off Lebuhraya Utara Selatan, Bangi, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)