# Almyra Residences, Bandar Bukit Mahkota, Bangi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Almyra Residences, Bandar Bukit Mahkota, Bangi        |
| **Address**             | Laman Puteri 2, Bandar Bukit Mahkota, Bangi, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,299 /mo (_Negotiable_)                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 969                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bangi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bangi-kwtcc "Bangi")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-bangi-kwtcc "Service Residence")
- **rent-501216038**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814033.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814033.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814037.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814037.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814032.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814032.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814031.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814031.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814035.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814035.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814036.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814036.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814038.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216038/UPHO.379814038.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/68740/ZPPHO.142023769.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/68740/ZPPHO.142023769.V800/Almyra-Residences-Bandar-Bukit-Mahkota-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Almyra Residences by Baxter Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2017
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501216038
- 969 sqft floor area
- RM 1.34 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 669 total units

## About Almyra Residences

> Top Rental Almyra Residence at Palmera Residence Bangi Kajang Selangor

Affordable Almyra Residence at Palmera Residence Bangi Kajang Selangor. <br /><br />FOR RENT : <br /><br />Almyra Residence Bangi Selangor <br /><br />(Baxter Lim
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        ) <br /> - Build Up : 969 sqft <br /> - 3 room & 2 bathroom & 1 car park <br /> - Partially Furnish <br /> - Good Condition <br /> - Balcony <br /> - Have Grill Door <br /> - 24 hour Gated and Guarded <br /> - Rental : RM 1299<br /><br />===<br /><br />Deposit ---- 2 + 1 + 0.5 Utilities + Tenancy Agreement <br />===<br /><br />5-40 minutes to <br />Cloves Restaurant & Cafe Bangi <br />Tendance Western Restaurant <br />Isabelle Restaurant <br />The Brew House @ MKH Boulevard, Kajang <br />Tenby International School Setia EcoHill <br />SpringGate Academy <br />Wembley International School <br />Serdang Raya Utara MRT Station (PY31) <br />MRT Kajang Station<br /><br />Renting RM 1299 <br />Contact Baxter
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         <br />Contact Baxter
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         <br />Contact Baxter
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />Dear Owner, if you have any property want to RENT: <br />you can contact me Baxter
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"