# Permata Residences, Taman Suria, Bandar Sungai Long

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Permata Residences, Taman Suria, Bandar Sungai Long              |
| **Address**             | Jln Suria 6,Tmn Suria, Taman Suria, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,100 /mo                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 1,055                                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Sungai Long](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bandar-sungai-long-mexm6 "Bandar Sungai Long")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-bandar-sungai-long-mexm6 "Condominium")
- **rent-107388878**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wcli4f96eec0-7383-4dd4-a2d4-da222b309b95_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wcli4f96eec0-7383-4dd4-a2d4-da222b309b95_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-138g39fda9ad-1fad-46d4-9ece-8d47f1e57a88_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-138g39fda9ad-1fad-46d4-9ece-8d47f1e57a88_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ykkqbc99c94f-c7a1-402d-8033-170e105cca34_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ykkqbc99c94f-c7a1-402d-8033-170e105cca34_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bha5a8d73ae0-e8f3-4895-b458-ad0556801a0a_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bha5a8d73ae0-e8f3-4895-b458-ad0556801a0a_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lz3n12b36af9-9ad0-489d-b870-3a014909906c_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lz3n12b36af9-9ad0-489d-b870-3a014909906c_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0rqra6468347-cc9a-4e08-9166-195ff030fd2b_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0rqra6468347-cc9a-4e08-9166-195ff030fd2b_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p33q977fb7a9-fde0-4d55-93d7-57f363beb1c1_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p33q977fb7a9-fde0-4d55-93d7-57f363beb1c1_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skde911adf21-bfa5-4f0f-b32d-b17d92a00179_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skde911adf21-bfa5-4f0f-b32d-b17d92a00179_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lpinccced82a-8b72-4fce-83d0-f9f5383c716e_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lpinccced82a-8b72-4fce-83d0-f9f5383c716e_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6b07a1a0aa0-425e-4b01-ba8d-4f031a1d7bef_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6b07a1a0aa0-425e-4b01-ba8d-4f031a1d7bef_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9rd553124807-77e9-4e32-942d-bc0a97e98992_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9rd553124807-77e9-4e32-942d-bc0a97e98992_960x1280.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Permata Residences by Kenny Yong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107388878
- 1,055 sqft floor area
- RM 1.04 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Permata Residences

> Taman rakan apartment

## Property Agent

![Kenny Yong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/w1oy68841a6a-73fe-45fe-8464-13a18dfe2711_180x180.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kenny Yong
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenny-yong-983989/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenny-yong-983989/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,100 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jln Suria 6,Tmn Suria, Taman Suria, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,055 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)