# Azelia Residence, Bandar Sri Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Azelia Residence, Bandar Sri Damansara        |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 9/1, Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,380,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 3                                             |
| **Bath**                | 1                                             |
| **sqft**                | 2,100                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Sri Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "Bandar Sri Damansara")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "Condominium")
- **rent-104693245**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kueo694069bb-18f0-44d3-a453-6e3d91fbc20a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kueo694069bb-18f0-44d3-a453-6e3d91fbc20a_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-avohe0e69e82-04f7-49d6-8b12-d674bb0af53e_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-avohe0e69e82-04f7-49d6-8b12-d674bb0af53e_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jo0se57a5ed5-702f-450c-888d-366f3b9f0844_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jo0se57a5ed5-702f-450c-888d-366f3b9f0844_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ybwg3a62216c-13ae-4ba6-9f85-2383f8d82a6b_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ybwg3a62216c-13ae-4ba6-9f85-2383f8d82a6b_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b571e1fa3a8e-b59d-447a-9962-3f2965f93e25_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b571e1fa3a8e-b59d-447a-9962-3f2965f93e25_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tycs7d1438d9-1663-43d2-8753-31685dfe44ef_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tycs7d1438d9-1663-43d2-8753-31685dfe44ef_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sv6f0361a3f4-62c5-4e65-918d-a821b126f14a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sv6f0361a3f4-62c5-4e65-918d-a821b126f14a_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xtoj8f73f66d-db6f-436a-a2a1-c96c80f78c00_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xtoj8f73f66d-db6f-436a-a2a1-c96c80f78c00_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vmqca1c0b255-30c2-4b29-b348-8b695682dc78_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vmqca1c0b255-30c2-4b29-b348-8b695682dc78_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6g0addd25c9-b010-4f5e-8ad7-d8583ac8530d_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6g0addd25c9-b010-4f5e-8ad7-d8583ac8530d_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q2qr6e7a42e0-17f1-4cd5-bc27-4bbe710daea6_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q2qr6e7a42e0-17f1-4cd5-bc27-4bbe710daea6_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h2nief05c115-b218-42a9-948b-a218707baa9d_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h2nief05c115-b218-42a9-948b-a218707baa9d_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wt3l54d030d7-ac34-41b1-bab5-8a121fb0c358_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wt3l54d030d7-ac34-41b1-bab5-8a121fb0c358_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Azelia Residence by Janet Cheah - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 9 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 104693245
- 2,100 sqft floor area
- RM 657.14 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 4 parking lots

## About Azelia Residence

> Azelia Residence

Azelia Residence for Rent <br /><br />3+1 Rooms + 4 Bathrooms <br />Big Living Hall <br />4 Carparks <br />Cozy and quiet place <br />Facing pool <br /><br />Please call  Janet for appointment <br /><br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         Janet Cheah (Ren25655)

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Private garden

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Janet Cheah](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/h4bdfa5cbf40-fcac-46cf-8b33-9cf44d1a2bf2_234x234.jpeg)

- **Name**: Janet Cheah
- **Agency**: HARTAMAS REAL ESTATE (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janet-cheah-965006/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janet-cheah-965006/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,380,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 9/1, Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,100 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)