# The Heights Residence, Ayer Keroh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Heights Residence, Ayer Keroh       |
| **Address**             | Jalan Muzaffar Shah, Ayer Keroh, Melaka |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200 /mo                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| **Beds**                | 3                                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                                       |
| **sqft**                | 900                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Ayer Keroh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Ayer Keroh")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Service Residence")
- **rent-102792133**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xt14d4890b7a-e411-4f03-ad5d-3eb386283eb6_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xt14d4890b7a-e411-4f03-ad5d-3eb386283eb6_1280x960.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ul0g0f4c22dc-317a-4ed6-8bac-01aacbc6dc73_1280x960.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ul0g0f4c22dc-317a-4ed6-8bac-01aacbc6dc73_1280x960.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kqjh01b0fd05-f621-4d73-a9d8-9a35a924bb1e_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kqjh01b0fd05-f621-4d73-a9d8-9a35a924bb1e_1280x960.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7imb9031c010-8326-4a55-8b52-2dbf30b87ebc_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7imb9031c010-8326-4a55-8b52-2dbf30b87ebc_1280x960.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xb3q88f3b1dd-da7f-4e65-976e-a0166b47ada7_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xb3q88f3b1dd-da7f-4e65-976e-a0166b47ada7_1280x960.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u6wod065b202-97a0-4240-9e0b-673243ec9126_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u6wod065b202-97a0-4240-9e0b-673243ec9126_960x1280.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7e782e9bc5fe-170a-4bc3-bce5-3780f55847a1_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7e782e9bc5fe-170a-4bc3-bce5-3780f55847a1_1280x960.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2i30a55b9faa-38e1-44dc-a3ee-293dcbef9b52_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2i30a55b9faa-38e1-44dc-a3ee-293dcbef9b52_1152x864.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-li4894bf64f0-3fd7-4ff5-9dd8-b71202dd6f00_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-li4894bf64f0-3fd7-4ff5-9dd8-b71202dd6f00_768x1024.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qm0p1eab3c92-47ec-481f-90cd-e34d8f3c6b94_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qm0p1eab3c92-47ec-481f-90cd-e34d8f3c6b94_1024x768.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The Heights Residence by Lawrence Koo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2018
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 102792133
- 900 sqft floor area
- RM 1.33 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Scientex Berhad
- 160 total units

## About The Heights Residence

> Fully Furnished The Heights Residence Ayer Keroh

The Heights Residence Ayer Keroh Bukit Beruang near MMU Utem<br />Price From Rm1200<br /><br />- 900 sqft<br />- 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom <br />- Fully Furnished <br />- Gated Guarded <br />- Swiming Pool, Gym room, Library <br /><br />Item Including<br />- Washing Machine<br />- Aircon<br />- Fridge<br />- 6 Single Bed<br />- 2 Water Heater<br /><br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         Lawrence REN59994

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bbq
- Gym
- Jogging track
- Parking
- Sauna
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Lawrence Koo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/7p2f0f3e3501-2fdc-4619-ad27-454eec814d34_4000x4000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lawrence Koo
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lawrence-koo-890634/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lawrence-koo-890634/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Muzaffar Shah, Ayer Keroh, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 900 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)