# Ayer Keroh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Ayer Keroh                                               |
| **Address**             | Ayer Keroh Tasik Utama Melaka Tengah, Ayer Keroh, Melaka |
| **Price**               | RM 60,000 /mo                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 56,000                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Ayer Keroh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Ayer Keroh")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Detached Factory")
- **rent-105893304**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-59l53d32ec06-d35a-4db6-bc40-bdab549653c2_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-59l53d32ec06-d35a-4db6-bc40-bdab549653c2_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c2e297d44cc3-01d7-4592-9481-dd56eccb8e20_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c2e297d44cc3-01d7-4592-9481-dd56eccb8e20_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4d6d77255555-266e-483d-a949-dc39bb7de58f_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4d6d77255555-266e-483d-a949-dc39bb7de58f_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-llvm1d84b070-8e88-47d1-b749-9eeff0c67d6c_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-llvm1d84b070-8e88-47d1-b749-9eeff0c67d6c_1280x720.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by May Mak - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for rent
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 105893304
- 56,000 sqft floor area
- 105,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.07 psf (floor)
- RM 0.57 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> 2.4 arces Big Land Detached Factory Melaka Tengah Industrial Park Rent

Industrial Park Melaka Tengah <br />Detached Factory for Rent <br /><br />Total Build up arnd 56k sqft<br />Total Land Size 2.4 acres <br />Ceiling Height 26'-30'<br />Renting RM 60k ONLY<br />Easy Access to Everywhere<br />Limited in Melaka<br />Best Deal Grab Fast <br />Other Sizes available 48k , 30k, 12k ,10k, <br /><br />Pls call or 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.w*****"
            masked-value="www.w*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
         Active Agent May for Viewing & More info<br />Specialized in Land & Industrial Melaka<br />May call for other properties since we have many other properties available  <br />Owners and Investors are welcome to call To Sell and Rent Out Your Properties Fast Thanks for the Chance<br /><br />Melaka Property Agent<br />REN 28446

## Property Agent

![May Mak](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vnghaa93e764-4d80-49c1-92e8-58d253d40f9f_180x180.jpeg)

- **Name**: May Mak
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/may-mak-1000409/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/may-mak-1000409/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 60,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Ayer Keroh Tasik Utama Melaka Tengah, Ayer Keroh, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 56,000 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.