# Ayer Keroh Taman Tasik Utama Warehouse Factory 1.5 Storey For Rent, Ayer Keroh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Ayer Keroh Taman Tasik Utama Warehouse Factory 1.5 Storey For Rent, Ayer Keroh |
| **Address**             | Near Krubong MITC Bukit Beruang, Jalan TU 64, Ayer Keroh, Melaka               |
| **Price**               | RM 2,800 /mo                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 3,800                                                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Ayer Keroh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Ayer Keroh")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-rent/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Detached Factory")
- **rent-107161832**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Catherine Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ma20b5652c3c-a4b8-4b0e-bee7-7be5bef3bbba_960x648.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ma20b5652c3c-a4b8-4b0e-bee7-7be5bef3bbba_960x648.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Catherine Soh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Catherine Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ej1e84f4cabe-ebae-4a76-ae3b-b63e514b18a0_960x648.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ej1e84f4cabe-ebae-4a76-ae3b-b63e514b18a0_960x648.jpeg "Detached Factory for Rent in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Catherine Soh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for rent
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107161832
- 3,800 sqft floor area (95 ft x 40 ft)
- RM 0.74 psf (floor)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Ayer Keroh Taman Tasik Utama Warehouse Factory 1.5 Storey For Rent

> Ayer Keroh Taman Tasik Utama Warehouse Factory 1.5 Storey For Rent

𝗙𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗘𝗡𝗧 𝗣𝗥𝗢𝗣𝗘𝗥𝗧𝗬 𝗠𝗘𝗟𝗔𝗞𝗔<br />𝐴𝑦𝑒𝑟 𝐾𝑒𝑟𝑜ℎ 𝑇𝑎𝑚𝑎𝑛 𝑇𝑎𝑠𝑖𝑘 𝑈𝑡𝑎𝑚𝑎 𝑊𝑎𝑟𝑒ℎ𝑜𝑢𝑠𝑒 𝐹𝑎𝑐𝑡𝑜𝑟𝑦 1.5 𝑆𝑡𝑜𝑟𝑒𝑦 <br /><br />𝗣𝗥𝗢𝗣𝗘𝗥𝗧𝗬 𝗗𝗘𝗧𝗔𝗜𝗟 : <br />- 1.5 Storey Warehouse Factory<br />- Land size : 40' x 95'<br />- Move in Condition<br />- Minimum 1 years Contract <br />- Strategic Location<br /><br />Rent : RM 2,800/mth (nego) <br /><br />𝗔𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗶𝗻𝘁𝗺𝗲𝗻𝘁 𝘃𝗶𝗲𝘄𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗽𝗹𝗲𝗮𝘀𝗲 𝗰𝗮𝗹𝗹 <br />𝖢𝖧𝖤𝖲𝖳𝖤𝖱 𝖯𝖱𝖮𝖯𝖤𝖱𝖳𝖨𝖤𝖲 𝖲𝖣𝖭 𝖡𝖧𝖣<br />Catherine Soh (REN 40680)<br />Call :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Call :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Call :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Catherine Soh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kdtw6e4a9209-3e7b-41f9-ab57-79a025c1b7ef_2000x2000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Catherine Soh
- **Agency**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 2053 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/catherine-soh-638344/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/catherine-soh-638344/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Near Krubong MITC Bukit Beruang, Jalan TU 64, Ayer Keroh, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,800 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?