# Pandan Indah, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Pandan Indah, Ampang           |
| **Address**             | Pandan Indah, Ampang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 6,300 /mo (_Negotiable_)    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                             |
| **Bath**                | 0                              |
| **sqft**                | 1,400                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Ampang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Shop")
- **rent-501069993**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175416.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175416.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175415.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175415.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175417.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.380175417.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572364.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572364.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572359.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572359.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572354.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501069993/UPHO.288572354.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jun Ming - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 3 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501069993
- 1,400 sqft floor area (20 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 4.50 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Pandan Indah

> Pandan Indah Ground floor shop for Rent

* Intermediate lot <br />* ⁠Ground floor unit <br />* ⁠LA : 20 x 70<br />* BU : 1400sqft (approx)<br />* ⁠Crowded area <br />* ⁠High Visible <br />* ⁠Asking Rental : RM 5500 nego<br /><br />for more information <br />pls call<br /><br />Jun Ming 016***291***7839

## Property Agent

![Jun Ming](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/c5lx1a5e304a-43d2-42e5-a6ea-6a8649e052d7_698x698.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jun Ming
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1714/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jun-ming-1105410/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jun-ming-1105410/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Pandan Indah, Ampang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,400 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)