# Pandan Indah, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Pandan Indah, Ampang           |
| **Address**             | Pandan Indah, Ampang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 20,000 /mo                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                             |
| **Baths**               | 2                              |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 16,500                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Ampang")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Warehouse")
- **rent-500083695**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523128.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523128.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523124.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523124.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523126.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523126.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523131.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523131.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523135.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523135.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523137.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523137.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523139.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500083695/UPHO.274523139.V800/Pandan-Indah-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Pandan Indah, Ampang by Jimmy Goh - Others - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500083695
- 16,500 sqft floor area
- 13,486 sqft land area
- RM 1.21 psf (floor)
- RM 1.48 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About Pandan Indah

> Warehouse / Factory Pandan Indah, Ampang Jaya (Q1662)

Pls Contact Jimmy Goh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for listing (Q1662)<br />Factory<br />Pandan Indah, Ampang Tambahan<br /><br />@ Land Area: 13,487 sf<br />@ Built Up: 16,500 sf<br />@ Corner<br />@ CF Available<br /><br />Near by:<br />- Taman Sri Watan<br />- Taman Dagang Jaya<br />- Taman Industrial Pandan Indah<br />- Ampang New Village<br />- Kampung Baru Ampang<br />- Pandan Cahaya<br />- Pandan Indah<br />- Pandan Mewah<br />- Taman Lembah Maju<br /><br />Amenities:<br />- Jalan Pandan Indah<br />- Ampang Hospital, Smk Pandan Mewah, McDonald	<br />- Easy Access to MRR2 Highway & Jalan Ampang<br /><br />RENT RM 20,000<br /><br />Interested Please Enquiry :<br />Jimmy Goh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />REN 15525<br />OWNER are Welcome to List With Us ! !<br /><br />For More Properties Please Visit:<br />

## Property Agent

![Jimmy Goh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/hnprbc8e472e-e0e3-4873-b818-c93e86dfc351_240x211.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jimmy Goh
- **Agency**: EUM REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1708 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jimmy-goh-910980/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jimmy-goh-910980/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 20,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Pandan Indah, Ampang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 16,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.