# Kampung Tasek Permai, Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kampung Tasek Permai, Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang |
| **Address**             | Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang, Selangor             |
| **Price**               | RM 3,300 /mo                                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                         |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                          |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,500                                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Ampang")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Warehouse")
- **rent-501222135**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886898.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886898.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886899.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886899.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886900.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886900.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886901.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886901.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886902.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501222135/UPHO.379886902.V800/Kampung-Tasek-Permai-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Rent in Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang by Stanley Yap - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501222135
- 3,500 sqft floor area
- 4,900 sqft land area
- RM 0.94 psf (floor)
- RM 0.67 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About Kampung Tasek Permai

> Single Storey Bungalow Home In Kampung Tasek Permai

Single storey bungalow home located in Kampung Tasek Permai. <br /><br />- Land area: 4900sf  <br />- Built up: 3500sf  <br />- 3 phase electricity  <br />- Side extension available  <br />- Ideal for use as a warehouse  <br />- Rental price: Rm 3300  <br /><br />For further details, please get in touch with Stanley Yap at 0I0 - 22II 22I.  <br />R01686  <br />Tech Real Estate Sdn Bhd

## Property Agent

![Stanley Yap](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Stanley Yap
- **Agency**: Tech Real Estate - Cheras
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stanley-yap-993143/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/stanley-yap-993143/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Kampung Task Permai Cheras Baru Tasik Ampang, Ampang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,500 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)