# ( Grd Flr ) Ampang Jaya Shoplot, Ampang Jaya, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | ( Grd Flr ) Ampang Jaya Shoplot, Ampang Jaya, Ampang                                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| **Address**             | Ampang Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Jaya Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Office, Ampang Jaya Office, KL Office, Ampang Point, Dataran De Palma, M Suites, Pandan Indah, Pandan Perdana, Pandan Jaya, KL Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Jaya, Ampang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 10,000 /mo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 2,400                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Ampang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Shop")
- **rent-501138259**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885174.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885174.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885175.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885175.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885176.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885176.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885177.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885177.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885178.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501138259/UPHO.378885178.V800/-Grd-Flr-Ampang-Jaya-Shoplot-Ampang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Elyn Soo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 17 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501138259
- 2,400 sqft floor area
- RM 4.17 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About ( Grd Flr ) Ampang Jaya Shoplot

> Shop Office at Dataran De Palma Ampang

Ground floor shop office<br />BU: 2400sqft<br /><br />Ideal for legal firms, SMEs, and consultancies.<br /><br />* 4-minute drive to Ampang Point<br />* 1-minute walk to De Palma Hotel<br />* Connectivity: Direct bus access to KL City Centre (Bus 300/303)<br />* Surrounded by dining options and 24-hour marts.<br />* 24-hour guarded security<br /><br />Available now<br /><br />Rent: RM 10,000

## Property Agent

![Elyn Soo](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Elyn Soo
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elyn-soo-2691713/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elyn-soo-2691713/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Ampang Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Jaya Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Office, Ampang Jaya Office, KL Office, Ampang Point, Dataran De Palma, M Suites, Pandan Indah, Pandan Perdana, Pandan Jaya, KL Ground Floor Shoplot, Ampang Jaya, Ampang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,400 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)