# Dataran De Palma, Ampang Jaya, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Dataran De Palma, Ampang Jaya, Ampang          |
| **Address**             | Jalan Selaman 1, Ampang Jaya, Ampang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 12,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Baths**               | 2                                              |
| **sqft**                | 1,585                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Ampang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-ampang-9z0mc "Shop")
- **rent-501022892**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023204.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023204.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288020172.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288020172.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288020176.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288020176.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Car Park - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023145.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023145.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Car Park - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Car Park - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023154.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023154.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Car Park - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023189.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022892/UPHO.288023189.V800/Dataran-De-Palma-Ampang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Ampang Jaya, Ampang by Michael S L Wong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2000
- Listed on 2 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501022892
- 1,585 sqft floor area (22 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 7.57 psf (floor)
- Leasehold (60 years left)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 60 watt (3-phase) 
- 1 passenger lift
- Maximum lift capacity is 900 kg
- Property facing West

## About Dataran De Palma

> Gorund Floor Dataran Palma Ampang Point

Ground Floor shop <br /><br />Dataran Palma, Ampang Point, <br /><br />facing Ampang Point shopping mall<br /><br />Facing main road<br /><br />Move in conditions<br /><br />Basement parking security guard CCTV<br /><br />Easy accessibility  MRR2 Jalan Ampang<br /><br />Suitable for retail services etc<br /><br />Please contact<br />Michael Wong (REN09493)<br />Amber Realty E(3)1482

## Amenities

- 24-hour access
- Cctv
- Covered car parking
- Security guard
- Smoke alarm

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Eateries
- Multi-purpose hall

## Property Agent

![Michael S L Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mq97404ecffd-597d-4541-b22e-1716afc42d5d_1283x1283.png)

- **Name**: Michael S L Wong
- **Agency**: Amber Realty
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/michael-s-l-wong-897108/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/michael-s-l-wong-897108/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 12,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Selaman 1, Ampang Jaya, Ampang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,585 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)