# Quinn Residence, Taman Sri Rampai, Wangsa Maju

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Quinn Residence, Taman Sri Rampai, Wangsa Maju                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Wangsa Perdana 3, Taman Sri Rampai, Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 670,000 (_Negotiable_)                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 786                                                                 |
| **psf**                 | RM 852.42                                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,809 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Wangsa Maju](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-wangsa-maju-8810u "Wangsa Maju")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-wangsa-maju-8810u "Service Residence")
- **sale-501358742**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526218.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526218.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526214.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526214.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526220.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526220.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526223.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526223.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526224.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526224.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526227.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526227.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526230.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526230.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526232.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526232.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526216.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358742/UPHO.381526216.V800/Quinn-Residence-Taman-Sri-Rampai-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Quinn Residence by Mark Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501358742
- 786 sqft floor area
- RM 852.42 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Quinn Residence

> Quinn Residence Wangsa Maju – Low Density, Linked to LRT

Quinn Residence @ Wangsa Maju<br />-2+1 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 1 Carpark<br />-Fully Furnished & Renovated (All appliances are Samsung - Washer/ Dryer/ Fridge, Microwave & TV)<br />-Tenanted until Aug 2026<br /><br />UNBEATABLE CONNECTIVITY & LOCATION:<br />-Direct Access: 1-minute covered link bridge walk to Sri Rampai LRT Station (6 stops to KLCC)<br />-Retail Convenience: Right next to Wangsa Walk Mall, AEON BiG, and upcoming premium retail hubs.<br />-Highways: Instant entry to SPE (Setiawangsa-Pantai Expressway), DUKE, and MRR2.<br /><br />Great for Investment! or Working professional near to KL<br />Kindly contact me for viewing & more information

## Amenities

- Covered car parking

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Mark Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/qfal8f277e76-c7d2-4004-9480-01074bc2679c_694x694.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mark Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mark-lee-2485481/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mark-lee-2485481/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 670,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Wangsa Perdana 3, Taman Sri Rampai, Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 786 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)