# Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, Wangsa Maju

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, Wangsa Maju |
| **Address**             | Jalan 34/26, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur       |
| **Price**               | RM 400,000                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 700                                                                  |
| **psf**                 | RM 571.43                                                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,677 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Wangsa Maju](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-wangsa-maju-8810u "Wangsa Maju")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-wangsa-maju-8810u "Service Residence")
- **sale-107049305**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xhc7588340a7-c1e0-450a-8f8e-eb399e3db916_1728x972.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xhc7588340a7-c1e0-450a-8f8e-eb399e3db916_1728x972.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-chmi85997d41-68da-4120-a0ab-12ac5cc0a5c4_1212x799.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-chmi85997d41-68da-4120-a0ab-12ac5cc0a5c4_1212x799.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vv7a4cc6cd88-5259-4557-b336-0e18990cf34a_705x850.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vv7a4cc6cd88-5259-4557-b336-0e18990cf34a_705x850.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nk3o85be9da4-2040-4ecb-b81e-d8445b91ca3b_1212x799.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nk3o85be9da4-2040-4ecb-b81e-d8445b91ca3b_1212x799.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sowv7b3976bc-e843-4f5b-9b8c-ad8edd0c15fd_1212x799.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sowv7b3976bc-e843-4f5b-9b8c-ad8edd0c15fd_1212x799.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-szzda094548f-59d3-41b7-a86e-47115e6f8b5b_1212x799.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-szzda094548f-59d3-41b7-a86e-47115e6f8b5b_1212x799.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-688la6a2a516-2663-40a2-aa0b-1e235415c85a_1212x799.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-688la6a2a516-2663-40a2-aa0b-1e235415c85a_1212x799.png "Service Residence for Sale in Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM by Abby Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107049305
- 700 sqft floor area
- RM 571.43 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Milla Residence @ The Quartz WM

> Wangsa Maju Freehold Auto car park Duplex 10min to KLCC Near Lrt

Milla Residence @ Wangsa Maju New Launch Freehold <br />Tower A (725 units) Open for Booking!<br /> FREEHOLD<br /> Affordable Pricing from RM 400k<br /> 2-5 Bedrooms Multi Generational Living<br /> 300m walking distance to MRT3 & shuttle bus service to the LRT Station<br /><br />Type A - 657sf to 732sf 2r2b <br />Type B - 818sf to 872sf 3r2b <br />Type C - 947sf to 990sf 4r2b <br />Duplex - 753sf to 786sf 2r2b <br /><br />Partially furnished with early bird package that awaits you.<br />- Kitchen Cabinet <br />- Hood and hob <br />- Water Heater <br />- Aircond <br />- Smart Lock <br />- Laminated flooring <br /><br />Showroom is ready for viewing !!! <br />Contact Abby
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Abby Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3gxta7f65293-f648-4d3b-bc03-b31d838bb3ca_295x295.jpeg)

- **Name**: Abby Lim
- **Agency**: Vivahomes Realty Sdn. Bhd - Gombak
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abby-lim-931411/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abby-lim-931411/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 400,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan 34/26, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur.