# Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram                                                                         |
| **Address**             | Desa Cemerlang Ulu Tiram Pelangi Indah Double Storey House Sale, Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 760,000 (_View to Offer_)                                                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,560                                                                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 296.88                                                                                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,187 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Ulu Tiram](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Ulu Tiram")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501345632**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366257.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366257.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366258.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366258.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366260.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366260.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366269.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366269.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366273.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366273.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366275.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366275.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366277.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366277.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366278.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345632/UPHO.381366278.V800/Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Taman-Desa-Cemerlang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501345632
- 2,560 sqft floor area
- 2,560 sqft land area
- RM 296.88 psf (floor)
- RM 296.88 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Desa Cemerlang

> Desa Cemerlang Pelangi Indah Double Storey House Fully Extend

门牌美美, 屋况美美, 厨房和楼上后面extend 到完, 空间感满满<br /><br />For Sale<br /><br />*Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram*<br /><br />- Double Storey Terrace<br />-22x80” + behind fully extend around 12" <br />- Jln Saga x, Taman Desa Cemerlang, 81800 Ulu Tiram.<br />- 4 Bedroom + 3 Bathroom<br />- Intermediate<br />-Freehold <br />-International lot<br />- Partially Furnished<br />-Direction : Southeast<br />- Gated & Guarded<br />- Maintenance Fee : RM60/month<br />- Kitchen & upstair fully extended -<br />Good Condition<br />- Facing : behind road<br /><br />Asking : RM760k (nego)

## Property Agent

![Queena Thye](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9hlhad0281f8-5b9b-4cfe-83b8-02e886ae0f79_4003x4003.jpeg)

- **Name**: Queena Thye
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/queena-thye-892683/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/queena-thye-892683/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 760,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Desa Cemerlang Ulu Tiram Pelangi Indah Double Storey House Sale, Taman Desa Cemerlang, Ulu Tiram, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,560 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)