# Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Taman Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang @ Ehsan Jaya @ Johor, Ulu Tiram

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Taman Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang @ Ehsan Jaya @ Johor, Ulu Tiram        |
| **Address**             | Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Taman Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang @ Ehsan Jaya @ Johor, Ulu Tiram, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 11,000 /mo                                                                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                                   |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 5,800                                                                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Ulu Tiram](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Ulu Tiram")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-rent/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Terrace Factory")
- **rent-501342002**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321776.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321776.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321777.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321777.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321778.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321778.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321779.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321779.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321780.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321780.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321781.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321781.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321782.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321782.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321783.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501342002/UPHO.381321783.V800/Desa-Cemerlang-Desa-Jaya-Taman-Gaya-Taman-Perindustrian-Desa-Cemerlang-Ehsan-Jaya-Johor-Ulu-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "Terrace Factory for Rent in Ulu Tiram, Johor by Cindy Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501342002
- 5,800 sqft floor area
- 11,750 sqft land area
- RM 1.90 psf (floor)
- RM 0.94 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Taman Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang @ Ehsan Jaya @ Johor

> Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang

For Rent 角头单位，可以park 10辆车! 商店就在周边。<br /><br />Desa Cemerlang <br /><br />1.5 Storey Terrace Factory <br />Corner Unit<br />Land  11,750 sqft<br />Built-in 5,800 sqft<br />Ceiling height : min 8m<br />Floor Loading : 10kn/m2<br />Available now<br />Rental - Rm 11,000<br /><br />Cindy Soh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />Please Call / WhatsApp:<br />‪
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        ‬ <br />Cindy Soh (REN 03370)<br /><br />拥有10年以上房地产经验<br />欢迎委托我们帮您销售以及出租您的房产/商店/工厂/土地。我们拥有超出1000代理团队!<br />Cindy 6012 ...<br />Cindy ---712----<br />Call 012---9290

## Property Agent

![Cindy Soh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kzes131d87ee-e4ed-4244-91db-ca78694d2d83_735x735.jpeg)

- **Name**: Cindy Soh
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cindy-soh-922452/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/cindy-soh-922452/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 11,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Desa Cemerlang @ Desa Jaya @ Taman Gaya @ Taman Perindustrian Desa Cemerlang @ Ehsan Jaya @ Johor, Ulu Tiram, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?