# Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram                                                                 |
| **Address**             | Bandar Tiram Super Cheap Double Storey House Sale Johor, Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 550,000 (_View to Offer_)                                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 392.86                                                                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,306 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Ulu Tiram](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Ulu Tiram")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501341995**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321716.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321716.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321717.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321717.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321718.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321718.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321719.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321719.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321720.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321720.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321721.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321721.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321722.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501341995/UPHO.381321722.V800/Bandar-Tiram-Bandar-Tiram-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram by Queena Thye - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501341995
- 1,400 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area
- RM 392.86 psf (floor)
- RM 392.86 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Bandar Tiram

> Bandar Tiram Double Storey House Sale Johor Bahru Super Cheap

附近都在卖700k的排楼 这间只要550k而已<br /><br /><br />For Sale<br />Bandar Tiram<br />2  Storey Terrace House<br /><br /> -Address : Bandar Tiram-<br />-Property type : Double Storey Terrace House 双层排楼<br />-Landsize : 20x70<br />-Bedroom : 4 房<br />-Bathroom : 3 厕<br />-Intermediate Unit 中间单位<br />-Freehold 永久地契<br />-Non Bumi Lot 非土著单位<br /><br />Remarks:<br />- Original Condition <br /><br />Selling price :<br />RM 550k ONLY

## Property Agent

![Queena Thye](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9hlhad0281f8-5b9b-4cfe-83b8-02e886ae0f79_4003x4003.jpeg)

- **Name**: Queena Thye
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/queena-thye-892683/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/queena-thye-892683/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 550,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Tiram Super Cheap Double Storey House Sale Johor, Bandar Tiram, Ulu Tiram, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,400 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)