# Bayan Residence, Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bayan Residence, Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang              |
| **Address**             | Jalan Aman Bayan 1, Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 880,000 (_View to Offer_)                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                          |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,760                                                                      |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 500.00                                                                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,690 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Telok Panglima Garang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "Telok Panglima Garang")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501264404**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395236.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395236.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395237.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395237.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395238.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395238.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395239.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395239.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395240.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395240.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395241.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395241.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395245.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395245.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395250.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264404/UPHO.380395250.V800/Bayan-Residence-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang by Shawn Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501264404
- 2,428 sqft floor area
- 1,760 sqft land area (22 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 362.44 psf (floor)
- RM 500.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 4 parking lots

## About Bayan Residence

> Upgraded Double Storey 22x80! Bayan Residence, Tropicana Aman

Bayan Residences, Tropicana Aman<br /><br />- Double Storey House<br />- Land size: 22x80<br />- Built up: 2,428 sqft<br />- 4 rooms 4 bathrooms<br />- Leasehold, non bumi lot<br />- Completely renovated<br />- Gated and guarded community<br /><br />Asking RM 880k

## Common facilities

- Jogging track
- Parking
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Shawn Seow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mh23d7eafdce-0401-4f80-aadd-11b7703e4297_1080x1080.png)

- **Name**: Shawn Seow
- **Agency**: ESPRIT ESTATE AGENT SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1448 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shawn-seow-1218499/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shawn-seow-1218499/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 880,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Aman Bayan 1, Bandar Tropicana Aman, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,428 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)