# Tebrau, Kempas, Plentong, Johor Bahru, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tebrau, Kempas, Plentong, Johor Bahru, Tebrau |
| **Address**             | Tebrau, Johor                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 168,000 /mo                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 152,348                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Detached Factory")
- **rent-101796371**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_7a2f29ecb9f142c8b91be89afaaef17d.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_7a2f29ecb9f142c8b91be89afaaef17d.jpg "Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_ee63e2476f764efea98ff071c244a5cc.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_ee63e2476f764efea98ff071c244a5cc.jpg "Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_45b2baf41b1d4154ba14a73880d3e431.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_45b2baf41b1d4154ba14a73880d3e431.jpg "Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_25f811ded32c478f846cd603c0f93d27.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_25f811ded32c478f846cd603c0f93d27.jpg "Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_378989657da84dc5945fdf5fe5cbae63.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/35854_378989657da84dc5945fdf5fe5cbae63.jpg "Detached Factory for Rent in Tebrau, Tebrau by Agnes Choo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for rent
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 101796371
- 152,348 sqft floor area
- 284,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.10 psf (floor)
- RM 0.59 psf (land)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Tebrau, Kempas, Plentong, Johor Bahru

> Detached factory for Rent

Detached Factory <br /><br />Area : Tebrau, Johor<br /><br />FOR RENT<br /><br /><br />Built up : 152,348 sf<br />Land area : 284,000 sf<br />Land use : Medium Industrial<br />Power supply : 2,500 ampere H.T<br /><br /><br />INDUSTRIAL LAND with BUILT TO SUIT building to be constructed (4-9 months) to your specifications and requirements are also available for sale or long-term rent. Please contact me for a discussion.<br /><br /><br />For more information, please contact:<br />Name: Agnes Choo<br />Mobile:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Agnes Choo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ushxd6e24d9d-9918-4b68-8873-15a2d7015061_239x239.jpeg)

- **Name**: Agnes Choo
- **Agency**: Pro Team Realty
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/agnes-choo-984589/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/agnes-choo-984589/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 168,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 152,348 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)