# Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                      |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau                           |
| **Address**             | Mount austin shop, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,500,000                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 1,400                                                |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,785.71                                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Shop")
- **sale-501369235**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648766.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648766.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648767.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648767.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648768.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648768.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648764.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648764.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648765.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501369235/UPHO.381648765.V800/Taman-Mount-Austin-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau by Shela Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501369235
- 1,400 sqft floor area
- RM 1,785.71 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3-phase 

## About Taman Mount Austin

> Austin shop for sale now available

• Generous 1400 sqft shop ideal for retail or dining establishments.<br />• Situated just 500 meters from the closest MRT station.<br />• In close vicinity to prominent schools such as SK and SMK.<br />• Nearby grocery stores including AEON and NSK for your shopping convenience.<br />• Enjoy lively shopping experiences at the local mall, just a short stroll away.<br />• Excellent footfall area with high visibility for your enterprise.

## Property Agent

![Shela Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dzfyd422d36c-6ecc-474c-9252-a3a9098a8fa5_1182x1182.jpeg)

- **Name**: Shela Lim
- **Agency**: VIGOR PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1975 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shela-lim-947331/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shela-lim-947331/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Mount austin shop, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,400 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)