# Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau        |
| **Address**             | Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,800 /mo                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                   |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,120                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Factory")
- **rent-501225630**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928569.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928569.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928570.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928570.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928567.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928567.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928568.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928568.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928543.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928543.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928565.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928565.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928566.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501225630/UPHO.379928566.V800/Taman-Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau by Fiona Lai - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501225630
- 3,120 sqft floor area
- 3,120 sqft land area
- RM 1.54 psf (floor)
- RM 1.54 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Austin Heights

> Austin heights ground floor factory for rent

For Rent<br /><br />Austin Heights<br /><br />Factory<br />Ground floor for rent only<br />Land size: 24x130 sqft<br /><br />Rental price: RM4800<br /><br />Kindly contact Fiona 011.2299.3311 for viewing.

## Property Agent

![Fiona Lai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dkm3e5c4198c-8173-4f88-9141-6befa48e09f4_236x236.jpeg)

- **Name**: Fiona Lai
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fiona-lai-941756/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fiona-lai-941756/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,120 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)